Ojon Palm Nut Oil, Elaeis Oleifera, Honduras9401031

From Mu Origin Wiki
Revision as of 01:18, 16 July 2017 by PablowaufdzilknMyklebust (Talk | contribs) (Created page with "Ojon palm nut oil (elaeis oleifera) has been used by Central-American rainforest communities for 500+ years and is still extracted using time-honored traditions. A single tree...")

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Ojon palm nut oil (elaeis oleifera) has been used by Central-American rainforest communities for 500+ years and is still extracted using time-honored traditions. A single tree yields 8,000 nuts - just enough to produce three cups of pure oil. The extract has remarkable effects on hair, sealing the cuticle for optimal radiance and extraordinary shine. Meet T’zikal - a range of hair and beauty products that unlock the secret to luxurious hair and skin by leveraging Ojon Palm Nut Oil. Visit T'zikal and shop the collection.

ojon oil